Navigation
Home Page

Grange Junior School Staff

   Teaching Staff

Leiza Harris                       Co-Headteacher          

Kay Sadler                         Co-Headteacher

Graham Fletcher                Assistant Headteacher, PE Manager & Year 5 Teacher

Amy Jones                         SENCo

Debi Addison                      Year 3 Teacher     

Walter Bayer                     Computing Teacher (all years)                                        

Helen Brind                        Year 4 Teacher (job share), Geography Manager           

Teresa Cohen                     Year 5 Teacher, Year Leader, English Manager         

Rachel Cripps                     Cover Teacher 

Nicola Gallop                      Year 4 Teacher, Year Leader, Art & DT Manager        

Christina Garland               Year 6 Teacher, Computing Manager

Jane Hall                           Year 4 Teacher (job share)

Michael Hanser                  Year 3 Teacher, Year Leader, Science Manager, School Council

Rebecca Hibberd               Year 5 Teacher

Myles McDonagh                Year 4 Teacher, History Manager

Cheryl Powell                      Year 3 Teacher, SMSC & RE Manager

Sarah Smith                       Year 6 Teacher, Year Leader, Music Manager

Daniel Paradine                  Year 6 Teacher, Mathematics Manager

 

 

   Teaching Assistants                  Home School Link Workers

Catherine Armstrong                                  Melissa Channon

Dawn Carter                                               Tracey Mathews          

Karen Chalmers                                           Michelle Simpson           

Sharon Court                                           

Nita Darrington                                        Site Staff

Angela Harding                                           Steve Darrington – Site Manager

Kat Karman                                                 Julie Burton

Martina Henry                                            Julie Cooke

Nikki Knee                                                  Nita Darrington

Gina Kneller                                                Jasmine Gurung

Kelsey Lacey (Spanish Teacher)                                                                           

Tuesday McEwan                                                                

Matthew Norfolk                      Admin Staff

Lauren Sadler                                             Karen Day  - Resources Manager

Clair St Clair                                              Tracy Lane – Admin Asst & Librarian

Laura Smith                                                Karen Squibb – Office Manager, HR and Finance

Colette Thomas                                           Jackie Urry – SIMS Manager, Attendance & Finance

Lucy Warren                                                                                            

Clair Weston

Paige Barton

Rebecca Roper                                       

     

Lunchtime Staff

     Nikki Knee (Senior MDSA)                         Gina Kneller                           Tuesday McEwan  

     Dawn Carter                                               Zena Braithwaite                   Sharon Goodson          

     Karen Chalmers                                          Tracy Ball                               Clair Weston   

     Lailani Darrington                                       Vikki Lobermeir                           

     Sharon Court                                              Laura Smith (casual)   

     Matt Norfolk (Sport Leader)

Top