Menu

Grange

Junior School

A school where everyone can succeed

Grange Junior School Staff

  

Leadership

Leiza Harris                       Co-Headteacher

Kay Sadler                         Co-Headteacher

Graham Fletcher               Assistant Headteacher & Year 5 Teacher

Amy Jones                         SENCo

 

Teaching Staff

James West                       Year 3 Teacher, Maths/Geography Manager

Michael Hanser                 Year 3 Teacher, Year Leader, Science Manager

Alice Higginson                 Year 3 Teacher

Helen Brind                       Year 4 Teacher (Job Share), Geography Manager

Rachel Cripps                    Year 4 Teacher (Job Share), Design & Technology Manager

Myles McDonagh              Year 4 Teacher, History Manager

Cheryl Powell                    Year 4 Teacher, PDL, School Council & RE Manager 

Christina Garland              Year 5 Teacher, Year Leader, PE Manager

Graham Fletcher               Year 5 Teacher & Assistant Headteacher

Amanda Johnstone           Year 5 Teacher

Teresa Cohen                     Year 6 Teacher, English Manager

Sarah Smith                        Year 6 Teacher, Year Leader, Music & Art Manager

Daniel Trickett                     Year 6 Teacher & Computing Manager

 

 

Learning Support Assistants           

Year 3                                  

Dawn Carter                                                       

Kat Harman

Lani Dunn

Imogen Langton

Charlie Cooper                                              

Year 4                                  

Laura Smith                                               

Sharon Court                              

Lucy Warren

Karen Chalmers

Collette Thomas                              

Angela Harding   

Jamielee Miller                         

Year 5   

Sharon Court

Nita Darrington                                                                         

Catherine Armstrong                                                                    

Luci Gregory                                                                                           

Year 6                                  

Lauren Sadler                                                                  

Gina Kneller 

Sarah Mack                                                       

 

 

Home School Link Workers

Jane McKenna

Tracey Mathews

Deborah Ledgister

 

Admin Staff

Sharon Bowers – Office Manager, HR&Finance

Jackie Urry – Arbor & Attendance Manager 

Tracy Lane – Admin Officer & Librarian

Natalie Mooney -  Admin & Arbor Assistant

 

Karen Day - Resources Manager

Martina Henry - SENCo Support   

 

Site Staff                                 

Steve Darrington – Site Manager  

Dawn Carter - Cleaner

Nita Darrington - Cleaner

Wendy Parr - Cleaner

        

Sport Coaches           

Matt Lewis (Planet Education)

Aaron Wallace (Planet Education)

                        

Lunchtime Staff 

Debbie Turner - Head School Cook (HC3S)                   

Helen Moore - Cook Supervisor (HC3S)                         

Julie Butler - School Cook (HC3S)

Debby Wren - School Cook (HC3S)

Jess Hatton - School Cook (HC3S)

Sam Eccleston - School Cook (HC3S)                       

Dawn Carter - Senior Lunchtime Supervisor              

Gina Kneller - Senior Lunchtime Supervisor              

Karen Chalmers - Lunchtime Supervisor                        

Laura Smith - Lunchtime Supervisor

Diane Baker  - Lunchtime Supervisor/First Aid

Catherine Armstrong - Lunchtime Supervisor/First Aid

Zena Braithwaite - Lunchtime Supervisor

Tracy Ball - Lunchtime Supervisor

Wendy McIlroy - Lunchtime Supervisor

 

Top